Privacy Policy

INFORMATION COLLECTED

Contact: Whenever you, as a user, register on our Website, we may collect several types of personal information, Including but are not limited to, your name, surname, email address and professional address, subject and comments.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 dated 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter, the LOPD) and Royal Decree 1720/2007 dated 21 December, approving the Regulations for the development of the LOPD, TECEXSA, as the party responsible for the file containing the personal data of the user, wishes to inform the users, who voluntarily use these contents, of the handling and protection of their personal data.

The use of any Contents of this website assumes the express and full acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the handling of your data.
The purpose of this data handling is to collect the contact data for the purpose of contacting the user to offer the products and services provided by TECEXSA, as well as to respond to requests issued by users.

GENERAL INFORMATION

Every time you visit us online, we collect general information about your use of our Site. We may collect information, such as the entry points to our Website, as well as the exit points (such as URLs or reference domains); statistics on the circulation of the Site; website visits; print outs and type of operating system and ‘browser’. Whenever users request pages from our Website, our servers can also automatically register the IP address that provides access to the different pages.

This general information will not personally identify you and will not be correlated with you for external purposes. We may collect, compile, or otherwise disclose or use specific, or all, of the general information provided it does not identify you personally. Whenever we share it with other companies, it is not available to any other user, and will not be used to contact you and will be used only for the purposes established in the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy contained herein.

You may exercise your rights of access, cancellation, rectification and objection of your recorded personal data by sending an email to [email protected]